Final results of the 2022-23 season, calculated in 2026 from published meet scores with the current GymIQ method. Gyms are matched to today's gym pages; a few entries that could not be matched yet are listed by the name used in meet results. See the current rankings.
Full ranking
| Rank | Gym | GymIQ Score | Levels ranked | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.J. Harris | 94.7 | 2 | 2 National Top 258 Gold1 Silver |
| 2 | Hollywood (name as listed in meet results) | 91.6 | 3 | |
| 3 | Cambridge Area | 91.3 | 5 | 5 National Top 257 Gold |
| 4 | Rancho | 87.5 | 4 | 2 National Top 2510 Gold |
| 5 | Darien | 86.0 | 6 | 4 National Top 256 Gold1 Silver1 Bronze |
| 6 | Cambridge (name as listed in meet results) | 85.9 | 3 | |
| 7 | Islands | 83.3 | 3 | 2 National Top 259 Gold1 Silver |
| 8 | Lakewood-Grace | 82.5 | 5 | 3 National Top 257 Gold1 Silver1 Bronze |
| 9 | Defiance | 82.1 | 7 | 5 National Top 257 Gold |
| 10 | Arlington | 80.1 | 8 | 5 National Top 256 Gold1 Silver |
| 11 | Wayne Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 79.3 | 8 | |
| 12 | Bob Sierra (name as listed in meet results) | 74.8 | 4 | |
| 13 | Wayne County (name as listed in meet results) | 71.7 | 7 | |
| 14 | Green County | 70.4 | 4 | 8 Gold4 Silver |
| 15 | Fond du Lac | 70.3 | 6 | 2 National Top 256 Gold2 Silver2 Bronze |
| 16 | Glastonbury | 69.6 | 3 | 1 National Top 253 Gold8 Silver |
| 16 | Greater Toledo | 69.6 | 9 | 2 National Top 255 Gold5 Silver |
| 18 | Sheboygan | 69.2 | 9 | 3 National Top 254 Gold2 Silver3 Bronze |
| 19 | Toledo Gymnastics Academy Holland | 69.0 | 11 | 3 National Top 255 Gold4 Silver |
| 20 | Springfield | 68.7 | 7 | 6 Gold4 Silver2 Bronze |
| 21 | Licking County | 67.5 | 5 | 1 National Top 255 Gold3 Silver3 Bronze |
| 22 | Fox Valley (name as listed in meet results) | 66.9 | 4 | |
| 23 | Willow Grove (name as listed in meet results) | 65.8 | 8 | |
| 24 | Franklin Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 65.7 | 4 | |
| 25 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 65.6 | 10 | |
| 26 | Bucks Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 63.7 | 7 | |
| 26 | Napoleon | 63.7 | 10 | 1 National Top 254 Gold4 Silver3 Bronze |
| 28 | Pickaway | 63.2 | 7 | 2 National Top 256 Gold3 Silver1 Bronze |
| 29 | Heart of the Valley | 63.1 | 4 | 2 National Top 256 Gold4 Silver |
| 30 | Lakewood, CA | 61.9 | 5 | 8 Gold3 Silver1 Bronze |
| 31 | Westport/Weston | 61.3 | 3 | 4 Gold4 Silver4 Bronze |
| 32 | McDonough Co. | 60.3 | 3 | 1 National Top 257 Gold3 Silver1 Bronze |
| 33 | Edwardsville | 60.2 | 4 | 1 National Top 258 Gold2 Silver1 Bronze |
| 34 | Ashland | 59.9 | 8 | 4 Gold6 Silver2 Bronze |
| 35 | KYMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 57.7 | 7 | |
| 36 | Licking Co | 57.4 | 5 | 7 Gold3 Silver2 Bronze |
| 37 | Mel Korum | 56.6 | 2 | 1 National Top 255 Gold1 Silver1 Bronze |
| 38 | Dcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 56.2 | 7 | |
| 39 | Garver Memorial | 56.1 | 2 | 1 Gold1 Silver6 Bronze |
| 40 | Greater Brandywine (name as listed in meet results) | 55.5 | 4 | |
| 41 | Marinette-Menominee (name as listed in meet results) | 55.4 | 5 | |
| 42 | Waukesha (name as listed in meet results) | 54.7 | 7 | |
| 43 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 54.5 | 11 | |
| 44 | Robert K Fox | 53.1 | 9 | 1 National Top 255 Gold3 Silver3 Bronze |
| 45 | Bucyrus Area (name as listed in meet results) | 51.4 | 2 | |
| 46 | Greater Green Bay | 50.7 | 3 | 3 Gold2 Silver4 Bronze |
| 47 | Door County | 50.5 | 3 | 4 Gold2 Silver2 Bronze |
| 47 | Riverbrook Regional (name as listed in meet results) | 50.5 | 4 | |
| 49 | South Shore | 49.6 | 4 | 1 Gold8 Silver3 Bronze |
| 50 | Sandusky Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 48.5 | 3 | |
| 51 | Riverfront | 48.3 | 5 | 11 Silver1 Bronze |
| 52 | Tiffin | 48.0 | 6 | 1 National Top 255 Gold3 Silver3 Bronze |
| 52 | Tuscarawas Co. | 48.0 | 3 | 3 Silver7 Bronze |
| 54 | Kettering | 46.7 | 7 | 2 Gold4 Silver6 Bronze |
| 54 | Ucymca (name as listed in meet results) | 46.7 | 9 | |
| 56 | Corry | 46.5 | 6 | 1 Gold4 Silver7 Bronze |
| 57 | Eau Claire (name as listed in meet results) | 46.1 | 4 | |
| 58 | Somerset Valley | 46.0 | 5 | 1 Gold5 Silver6 Bronze |
| 59 | North Shore (name as listed in meet results) | 43.9 | 3 | |
| 60 | Kettering YMCA | 43.4 | 7 | 1 Gold5 Silver6 Bronze |
| 60 | Riverfront (name as listed in meet results) | 43.4 | 4 | |
| 62 | Birmingham | 42.4 | 3 | 1 Gold5 Silver4 Bronze |
| 63 | North Canton YMCA | 40.6 | 10 | 2 Gold7 Silver3 Bronze |
| 64 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 40.5 | 11 | |
| 65 | Darke Co. | 40.3 | 7 | 2 National Top 256 Gold4 Bronze |
| 66 | Countryside | 39.7 | 12 | 2 Gold5 Silver5 Bronze |
| 67 | Mount Vernon | 38.0 | 7 | 5 Silver7 Bronze |
| 68 | Darke County | 37.6 | 8 | 1 National Top 255 Gold4 Silver2 Bronze |
| 69 | Meadville | 37.2 | 8 | 4 Gold2 Silver6 Bronze |
| 70 | Rye (name as listed in meet results) | 36.3 | 3 | |
| 71 | Brookville (name as listed in meet results) | 36.2 | 3 | |
| 71 | North Brandon (name as listed in meet results) | 36.2 | 4 | |
| 73 | KET (name as listed in meet results) | 35.7 | 7 | |
| 74 | Mt. Vernon (name as listed in meet results) | 34.2 | 6 | |
| 75 | DC (name as listed in meet results) | 33.8 | 7 | |
| 76 | Uniontown | 31.3 | 2 | 1 Gold4 Silver |
| 77 | Grand River (name as listed in meet results) | 29.1 | 2 | |
| 77 | Pickaway (name as listed in meet results) | 29.1 | 3 | |
| 79 | Lakewood, NY | 28.7 | 4 | 1 Silver4 Bronze |
| 80 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 25.4 | 11 | |
| 81 | Watertown | 24.8 | 4 | 1 Gold4 Silver3 Bronze |
| 82 | Union Co. | 23.9 | 6 | 6 Bronze |
| 83 | Shelby | 23.8 | 5 | 1 Gold4 Silver2 Bronze |
| 84 | Greensburg | 23.2 | 5 | 1 Gold1 Silver6 Bronze |
| 85 | Franklin/Grove City (name as listed in meet results) | 22.9 | 7 | |
| 86 | Ross Co (name as listed in meet results) | 22.5 | 5 | |
| 87 | Union County | 19.1 | 9 | 4 Gold2 Silver6 Bronze |
| 88 | Sidney Shelby | 15.8 | 9 | 2 Bronze |
| 89 | Warren Co. | 15.0 | 6 | 2 Bronze |
| 90 | UC (name as listed in meet results) | 14.6 | 9 | |
| 91 | SS (name as listed in meet results) | 9.0 | 9 |
2 more Ohio gyms competed at only one Girls YMCA level, so they have no GymIQ Score yet
- Crosse (name as listed in meet results)YMCA Level 7
- Sandusky (name as listed in meet results)YMCA Xcel Gold
Rankings by level
Ranked by team all-around score. Each gym's awards are on its own page. A * marks a team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Level 1 Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Green County | 36.800* | 2 gymnasts |
| 2 | Sheboygan | 35.331 | 4 gymnasts |
| 3 | Marinette-Menominee (name as listed in meet results) | 35.300 | 3 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Level 2 Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob Sierra (name as listed in meet results) | 36.950* | 1 gymnast |
| 2 | Darke Co. | 36.050* | 1 gymnast |
| 3 | Cambridge Area | 35.803 | 10 gymnasts |
| 4 | Licking County | 35.538 | 8 gymnasts |
| 5 | Sheboygan | 35.533 | 3 gymnasts |
| 6 | Marinette-Menominee (name as listed in meet results) | 35.350* | 2 gymnasts |
| 7 | Wayne Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 35.317 | 6 gymnasts |
| 8 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 35.280 | 5 gymnasts |
| 9 | Robert K Fox | 35.269 | 9 gymnasts |
| 10 | Napoleon | 35.256 | 25 gymnasts |
| 11 | Pickaway | 35.130 | 5 gymnasts |
| 12 | Green County | 34.913 | 6 gymnasts |
| 13 | Fox Valley (name as listed in meet results) | 34.586 | 11 gymnasts |
| 14 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 34.558 | 6 gymnasts |
| 15 | Waukesha (name as listed in meet results) | 34.538* | 2 gymnasts |
| 16 | Ucymca (name as listed in meet results) | 34.391 | 11 gymnasts |
| 17 | Glastonbury | 34.344 | 4 gymnasts |
| 18 | KYMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 34.259 | 11 gymnasts |
| 19 | Franklin/Grove City (name as listed in meet results) | 34.183 | 3 gymnasts |
| 20 | Franklin Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 34.175* | 1 gymnast |
| 21 | Corry | 34.029 | 6 gymnasts |
| 22 | Greater Toledo | 33.872 | 8 gymnasts |
| 23 | Kettering | 33.836 | 11 gymnasts |
| 24 | Greensburg | 33.800* | 1 gymnast |
| 25 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 33.782 | 7 gymnasts |
| 26 | Brookville (name as listed in meet results) | 33.775 | 4 gymnasts |
| 27 | Lakewood, NY | 33.696 | 6 gymnasts |
| 28 | Union Co. | 33.603 | 8 gymnasts |
| 29 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 33.503 | 9 gymnasts |
| 30 | Toledo Gymnastics AcademyHolland | 33.400* | 1 gymnast |
| 31 | KET (name as listed in meet results) | 33.349 | 23 gymnasts |
| 32 | Union County | 33.325 | 11 gymnasts |
| 33 | Countryside | 33.250 | 7 gymnasts |
| 34 | Meadville | 33.228 | 8 gymnasts |
| 35 | North Brandon (name as listed in meet results) | 33.220 | 5 gymnasts |
| 36 | Uniontown | 33.092 | 6 gymnasts |
| 37 | Grand River (name as listed in meet results) | 33.000* | 1 gymnast |
| 38 | UC (name as listed in meet results) | 32.599 | 17 gymnasts |
| 39 | Warren Co. | 32.063* | 2 gymnasts |
| 40 | Fond du Lac | 32.050* | 1 gymnast |
| 41 | Dcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 31.783 | 3 gymnasts |
| 42 | Sidney Shelby | 31.700 | 8 gymnasts |
| 43 | SS (name as listed in meet results) | 31.525 | 5 gymnasts |
| 44 | DC (name as listed in meet results) | 30.058 | 3 gymnasts |
| 45 | Darke County | 28.750* | 1 gymnast |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Level 3 Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob Sierra (name as listed in meet results) | 36.600* | 1 gymnast |
| 2 | North Brandon (name as listed in meet results) | 36.200* | 1 gymnast |
| 3 | Darien | 36.003 | 9 gymnasts |
| 4 | Darke Co. | 35.775* | 2 gymnasts |
| 5 | Cambridge Area | 35.350 | 4 gymnasts |
| 6 | Fond du Lac | 35.279 | 6 gymnasts |
| 7 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 35.100* | 1 gymnast |
| 8 | Wayne Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 35.092 | 6 gymnasts |
| 9 | Glastonbury | 35.075 | 3 gymnasts |
| 10 | Willow Grove (name as listed in meet results) | 35.075* | 1 gymnast |
| 11 | Bucks Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 34.975* | 2 gymnasts |
| 12 | Westport/Weston | 34.950* | 1 gymnast |
| 13 | Greater Toledo | 34.900 | 19 gymnasts |
| 14 | Eau Claire (name as listed in meet results) | 34.894 | 4 gymnasts |
| 15 | Green County | 34.850* | 1 gymnast |
| 16 | Ashland | 34.844 | 4 gymnasts |
| 17 | Marinette-Menominee (name as listed in meet results) | 34.833 | 6 gymnasts |
| 18 | Fox Valley (name as listed in meet results) | 34.825 | 7 gymnasts |
| 19 | Uniontown | 34.775* | 1 gymnast |
| 20 | Riverbrook Regional (name as listed in meet results) | 34.769 | 4 gymnasts |
| 21 | Springfield | 34.725* | 1 gymnast |
| 22 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 34.700* | 1 gymnast |
| 23 | Waukesha (name as listed in meet results) | 34.688 | 4 gymnasts |
| 24 | KYMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 34.681 | 13 gymnasts |
| 25 | Arlington | 34.675 | 3 gymnasts |
| 26 | Licking County | 34.550 | 6 gymnasts |
| 27 | Sheboygan | 34.492 | 6 gymnasts |
| 28 | Countryside | 34.388 | 6 gymnasts |
| 29 | Napoleon | 34.371 | 31 gymnasts |
| 30 | Tuscarawas Co. | 34.367 | 6 gymnasts |
| 31 | Dcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 34.313 | 4 gymnasts |
| 32 | Toledo Gymnastics AcademyHolland | 34.268 | 50 gymnasts |
| 33 | Corry | 34.250* | 1 gymnast |
| 34 | Kettering YMCA | 34.181 | 9 gymnasts |
| 35 | DC (name as listed in meet results) | 33.981 | 4 gymnasts |
| 36 | Meadville | 33.955 | 5 gymnasts |
| 37 | Edwardsville | 33.955 | 5 gymnasts |
| 38 | Mel Korum | 33.906 | 4 gymnasts |
| 39 | Ucymca (name as listed in meet results) | 33.870 | 5 gymnasts |
| 40 | Heart of the Valley | 33.813 | 4 gymnasts |
| 41 | Darke County | 33.790 | 5 gymnasts |
| 42 | Kettering | 33.646 | 13 gymnasts |
| 43 | Rye (name as listed in meet results) | 33.631 | 4 gymnasts |
| 44 | Brookville (name as listed in meet results) | 33.605 | 5 gymnasts |
| 45 | Riverfront | 33.525 | 14 gymnasts |
| 46 | Union Co. | 33.525 | 5 gymnasts |
| 47 | Tiffin | 33.328 | 20 gymnasts |
| 48 | KET (name as listed in meet results) | 33.283 | 27 gymnasts |
| 49 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 33.263 | 4 gymnasts |
| 50 | Shelby | 33.228 | 16 gymnasts |
| 51 | Pickaway | 32.942 | 3 gymnasts |
| 52 | Robert K Fox | 32.862 | 8 gymnasts |
| 53 | Lakewood, NY | 32.570 | 5 gymnasts |
| 54 | Franklin/Grove City (name as listed in meet results) | 32.462* | 2 gymnasts |
| 55 | Warren Co. | 32.246 | 6 gymnasts |
| 56 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 32.150 | 9 gymnasts |
| 57 | Sidney Shelby | 32.053 | 23 gymnasts |
| 58 | North Canton YMCA | 31.663* | 2 gymnasts |
| 59 | UC (name as listed in meet results) | 31.287 | 13 gymnasts |
| 60 | Union County | 30.913 | 8 gymnasts |
| 61 | SS (name as listed in meet results) | 30.337 | 15 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Level 4 Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fond du Lac | 36.450* | 1 gymnast |
| 2 | Lakewood-Grace | 35.654 | 6 gymnasts |
| 3 | Dcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 35.625* | 2 gymnasts |
| 4 | Cambridge Area | 35.475* | 1 gymnast |
| 5 | Darien | 35.472 | 9 gymnasts |
| 6 | Greater Toledo | 35.354 | 6 gymnasts |
| 7 | Darke County | 35.275 | 4 gymnasts |
| 8 | Toledo Gymnastics AcademyHolland | 35.260 | 26 gymnasts |
| 9 | Arlington | 35.131 | 4 gymnasts |
| 10 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 34.917 | 3 gymnasts |
| 11 | DC (name as listed in meet results) | 34.850* | 2 gymnasts |
| 12 | Cambridge (name as listed in meet results) | 34.725* | 2 gymnasts |
| 13 | Bucks Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 34.571 | 6 gymnasts |
| 14 | Edwardsville | 34.517 | 3 gymnasts |
| 15 | Bob Sierra (name as listed in meet results) | 34.325* | 1 gymnast |
| 16 | Riverfront | 34.321 | 6 gymnasts |
| 17 | Ashland | 34.269 | 4 gymnasts |
| 18 | Pickaway | 34.167 | 3 gymnasts |
| 19 | Kettering | 34.156 | 8 gymnasts |
| 20 | Green County | 34.093 | 7 gymnasts |
| 21 | KYMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 34.000 | 4 gymnasts |
| 22 | Napoleon | 33.968 | 28 gymnasts |
| 23 | Fox Valley (name as listed in meet results) | 33.875 | 3 gymnasts |
| 24 | Birmingham | 33.800* | 1 gymnast |
| 25 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 33.750 | 5 gymnasts |
| 26 | Sheboygan | 33.550* | 1 gymnast |
| 27 | Springfield | 33.483 | 3 gymnasts |
| 28 | Waukesha (name as listed in meet results) | 33.417 | 3 gymnasts |
| 29 | Licking Co | 33.408 | 3 gymnasts |
| 30 | Willow Grove (name as listed in meet results) | 33.392 | 6 gymnasts |
| 31 | Marinette-Menominee (name as listed in meet results) | 33.337* | 2 gymnasts |
| 32 | Wayne Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 33.317 | 3 gymnasts |
| 33 | Countryside | 33.299 | 20 gymnasts |
| 34 | KET (name as listed in meet results) | 33.270 | 10 gymnasts |
| 35 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 33.150 | 8 gymnasts |
| 36 | Wayne County (name as listed in meet results) | 33.125 | 5 gymnasts |
| 37 | Kettering YMCA | 33.095 | 5 gymnasts |
| 38 | Licking County | 33.075* | 1 gymnast |
| 39 | Mount Vernon | 33.050* | 2 gymnasts |
| 40 | Riverbrook Regional (name as listed in meet results) | 33.050 | 4 gymnasts |
| 41 | Tuscarawas Co. | 33.028 | 8 gymnasts |
| 42 | Grand River (name as listed in meet results) | 33.025* | 1 gymnast |
| 43 | Riverfront (name as listed in meet results) | 32.875 | 9 gymnasts |
| 44 | Robert K Fox | 32.775 | 4 gymnasts |
| 45 | Sidney Shelby | 32.737 | 12 gymnasts |
| 46 | Ross Co (name as listed in meet results) | 32.567 | 3 gymnasts |
| 47 | Greensburg | 32.550 | 3 gymnasts |
| 48 | Tiffin | 32.531 | 4 gymnasts |
| 49 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 32.368 | 12 gymnasts |
| 50 | Mt. Vernon (name as listed in meet results) | 32.319 | 4 gymnasts |
| 51 | Lakewood, CA | 32.133 | 3 gymnasts |
| 52 | Meadville | 32.100 | 3 gymnasts |
| 53 | Ucymca (name as listed in meet results) | 32.030 | 5 gymnasts |
| 54 | North Canton YMCA | 31.925 | 7 gymnasts |
| 55 | Lakewood, NY | 31.825* | 1 gymnast |
| 56 | Warren Co. | 30.775* | 2 gymnasts |
| 57 | Franklin/Grove City (name as listed in meet results) | 30.733 | 3 gymnasts |
| 58 | Union Co. | 30.413* | 2 gymnasts |
| 59 | Pickaway (name as listed in meet results) | 30.075* | 2 gymnasts |
| 60 | SS (name as listed in meet results) | 30.004 | 7 gymnasts |
| 61 | Union County | 29.832 | 7 gymnasts |
| 62 | UC (name as listed in meet results) | 28.842 | 9 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Level 5 Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arlington | 36.275* | 1 gymnast |
| 2 | Darien | 35.906 | 4 gymnasts |
| 3 | Toledo Gymnastics AcademyHolland | 35.548 | 12 gymnasts |
| 4 | Greater Toledo | 35.539 | 7 gymnasts |
| 5 | Edwardsville | 35.225* | 1 gymnast |
| 6 | Sheboygan | 34.944 | 4 gymnasts |
| 7 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 34.633 | 3 gymnasts |
| 8 | Waukesha (name as listed in meet results) | 34.500 | 3 gymnasts |
| 9 | Heart of the Valley | 34.400* | 1 gymnast |
| 10 | Birmingham | 34.358 | 3 gymnasts |
| 11 | Napoleon | 34.207 | 15 gymnasts |
| 12 | Westport/Weston | 34.028 | 8 gymnasts |
| 13 | Kettering YMCA | 33.950* | 2 gymnasts |
| 14 | Rye (name as listed in meet results) | 33.900* | 1 gymnast |
| 15 | Wayne Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 33.862* | 2 gymnasts |
| 16 | Riverfront | 33.800* | 1 gymnast |
| 17 | Ashland | 33.550* | 1 gymnast |
| 18 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 32.693 | 7 gymnasts |
| 19 | North Canton YMCA | 32.485 | 15 gymnasts |
| 20 | Countryside | 32.435 | 5 gymnasts |
| 21 | Riverfront (name as listed in meet results) | 32.408 | 6 gymnasts |
| 22 | Mount Vernon | 32.344 | 4 gymnasts |
| 23 | Mt. Vernon (name as listed in meet results) | 32.112* | 2 gymnasts |
| 24 | Pickaway (name as listed in meet results) | 32.017 | 3 gymnasts |
| 25 | Ucymca (name as listed in meet results) | 31.200* | 1 gymnast |
| 26 | Sidney Shelby | 29.916 | 8 gymnasts |
| 27 | SS (name as listed in meet results) | 28.365 | 5 gymnasts |
| 28 | Union County | 27.313* | 2 gymnasts |
| 29 | UC (name as listed in meet results) | 26.700* | 2 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Level 6 Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 36.625* | 1 gymnast |
| 2 | Rancho | 36.450 | 8 gymnasts |
| 3 | Defiance | 36.306 | 4 gymnasts |
| 4 | Cambridge Area | 36.100 | 6 gymnasts |
| 5 | Arlington | 36.100* | 2 gymnasts |
| 6 | Riverfront (name as listed in meet results) | 35.925* | 2 gymnasts |
| 7 | Cambridge (name as listed in meet results) | 35.913 | 4 gymnasts |
| 8 | Lakewood-Grace | 35.850* | 1 gymnast |
| 9 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 35.700* | 2 gymnasts |
| 10 | Heart of the Valley | 35.617 | 3 gymnasts |
| 11 | Greater Toledo | 35.452 | 11 gymnasts |
| 12 | Wayne County (name as listed in meet results) | 35.430 | 5 gymnasts |
| 13 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 35.425 | 7 gymnasts |
| 14 | Tiffin | 35.362* | 2 gymnasts |
| 15 | Willow Grove (name as listed in meet results) | 35.342 | 3 gymnasts |
| 16 | Riverfront | 35.225 | 4 gymnasts |
| 17 | Fond du Lac | 35.225* | 1 gymnast |
| 18 | Darien | 35.175* | 2 gymnasts |
| 19 | Ashland | 35.175* | 1 gymnast |
| 20 | Bucks Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 35.150* | 1 gymnast |
| 21 | Robert K Fox | 35.000* | 1 gymnast |
| 22 | Ucymca (name as listed in meet results) | 34.933 | 3 gymnasts |
| 23 | Toledo Gymnastics AcademyHolland | 34.905 | 10 gymnasts |
| 24 | Sheboygan | 34.867 | 3 gymnasts |
| 25 | Tuscarawas Co. | 34.839 | 7 gymnasts |
| 26 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 34.800 | 5 gymnasts |
| 27 | Kettering YMCA | 34.700* | 1 gymnast |
| 28 | Greater Brandywine (name as listed in meet results) | 34.492 | 6 gymnasts |
| 29 | Westport/Weston | 34.475* | 1 gymnast |
| 30 | Somerset Valley | 34.400 | 3 gymnasts |
| 31 | Countryside | 34.311 | 14 gymnasts |
| 32 | Riverbrook Regional (name as listed in meet results) | 34.293 | 7 gymnasts |
| 33 | Eau Claire (name as listed in meet results) | 34.200* | 2 gymnasts |
| 34 | Franklin Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 34.167 | 3 gymnasts |
| 35 | Mount Vernon | 34.000* | 1 gymnast |
| 36 | Union County | 34.000* | 1 gymnast |
| 37 | Greater Green Bay | 33.987* | 2 gymnasts |
| 38 | North Shore (name as listed in meet results) | 33.975 | 4 gymnasts |
| 39 | Door County | 33.900 | 3 gymnasts |
| 40 | Mt. Vernon (name as listed in meet results) | 33.763* | 2 gymnasts |
| 41 | Corry | 33.617 | 3 gymnasts |
| 42 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 33.617 | 12 gymnasts |
| 43 | North Canton YMCA | 33.345 | 21 gymnasts |
| 44 | Brookville (name as listed in meet results) | 33.300* | 1 gymnast |
| 45 | Greensburg | 33.175* | 1 gymnast |
| 46 | Meadville | 32.925 | 5 gymnasts |
| 47 | Shelby | 32.893 | 7 gymnasts |
| 48 | Lakewood, NY | 32.837* | 2 gymnasts |
| 49 | Waukesha (name as listed in meet results) | 32.825* | 1 gymnast |
| 50 | Marinette-Menominee (name as listed in meet results) | 32.783 | 3 gymnasts |
| 51 | UC (name as listed in meet results) | 32.535 | 5 gymnasts |
| 52 | Sidney Shelby | 32.530 | 5 gymnasts |
| 53 | Union Co. | 32.510 | 5 gymnasts |
| 54 | Franklin/Grove City (name as listed in meet results) | 31.438 | 4 gymnasts |
| 55 | SS (name as listed in meet results) | 31.313* | 2 gymnasts |
| 56 | Darke Co. | 31.225* | 1 gymnast |
| 57 | Ross Co (name as listed in meet results) | 30.450* | 1 gymnast |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Level 7 Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Defiance | 36.975* | 2 gymnasts |
| 2 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 36.350* | 1 gymnast |
| 3 | Darien | 36.100 | 5 gymnasts |
| 4 | Cambridge (name as listed in meet results) | 36.050* | 2 gymnasts |
| 5 | Mel Korum | 35.938* | 2 gymnasts |
| 6 | Wayne County (name as listed in meet results) | 35.908 | 3 gymnasts |
| 7 | Rancho | 35.658 | 3 gymnasts |
| 8 | Heart of the Valley | 35.575* | 2 gymnasts |
| 9 | Toledo Gymnastics AcademyHolland | 35.547 | 27 gymnasts |
| 10 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 35.413* | 2 gymnasts |
| 11 | Pickaway (name as listed in meet results) | 35.375* | 1 gymnast |
| 12 | Wayne Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 35.355 | 5 gymnasts |
| 13 | Lakewood, CA | 35.225* | 2 gymnasts |
| 14 | Lakewood-Grace | 35.200* | 1 gymnast |
| 15 | Sheboygan | 35.188* | 2 gymnasts |
| 16 | Arlington | 35.163* | 2 gymnasts |
| 17 | Greater Toledo | 35.114 | 11 gymnasts |
| 18 | Licking County | 34.825* | 1 gymnast |
| 19 | Ucymca (name as listed in meet results) | 34.688 | 4 gymnasts |
| 20 | Willow Grove (name as listed in meet results) | 34.582 | 7 gymnasts |
| 21 | Riverfront | 34.425* | 2 gymnasts |
| 22 | Riverfront (name as listed in meet results) | 34.258 | 3 gymnasts |
| 23 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 34.250 | 3 gymnasts |
| 24 | Greater Brandywine (name as listed in meet results) | 34.175 | 10 gymnasts |
| 25 | Pickaway | 34.175* | 1 gymnast |
| 26 | Riverbrook Regional (name as listed in meet results) | 34.087* | 2 gymnasts |
| 27 | Mt. Vernon (name as listed in meet results) | 34.083 | 3 gymnasts |
| 28 | Mount Vernon | 34.050 | 4 gymnasts |
| 29 | Springfield | 33.950* | 2 gymnasts |
| 30 | Dcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 33.950* | 1 gymnast |
| 31 | Robert K Fox | 33.813* | 2 gymnasts |
| 32 | Bucks Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 33.720 | 5 gymnasts |
| 33 | Countryside | 33.686 | 11 gymnasts |
| 34 | North Shore (name as listed in meet results) | 33.606 | 4 gymnasts |
| 35 | Union County | 33.575 | 5 gymnasts |
| 36 | North Canton YMCA | 33.535 | 12 gymnasts |
| 37 | Ross Co (name as listed in meet results) | 33.225* | 1 gymnast |
| 38 | Crosse (name as listed in meet results) | 33.206 | 4 gymnasts |
| 39 | UC (name as listed in meet results) | 33.159 | 8 gymnasts |
| 40 | Somerset Valley | 33.083 | 6 gymnasts |
| 41 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 32.922 | 8 gymnasts |
| 42 | Darke County | 32.837* | 2 gymnasts |
| 43 | Greater Green Bay | 32.725* | 2 gymnasts |
| 44 | DC (name as listed in meet results) | 32.700* | 1 gymnast |
| 45 | Kettering YMCA | 32.525* | 1 gymnast |
| 46 | Franklin/Grove City (name as listed in meet results) | 32.250* | 1 gymnast |
| 47 | Union Co. | 31.950 | 4 gymnasts |
| 48 | Sidney Shelby | 31.814 | 9 gymnasts |
| 49 | SS (name as listed in meet results) | 31.710 | 5 gymnasts |
| 50 | Darke Co. | 31.525* | 1 gymnast |
| 51 | Greensburg | 31.500* | 2 gymnasts |
| 52 | Meadville | 31.205 | 5 gymnasts |
| 53 | Birmingham | 31.067 | 3 gymnasts |
| 54 | Warren Co. | 31.000* | 1 gymnast |
| 55 | Tiffin | 31.000* | 1 gymnast |
| 56 | Fox Valley (name as listed in meet results) | 31.000* | 1 gymnast |
| 57 | Watertown | 29.675* | 2 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Level 8 Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne County (name as listed in meet results) | 35.275* | 1 gymnast |
| 2 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 35.250* | 1 gymnast |
| 3 | Napoleon | 34.725* | 2 gymnasts |
| 4 | Ucymca (name as listed in meet results) | 34.317 | 3 gymnasts |
| 5 | Union County | 33.775* | 1 gymnast |
| 6 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 33.450* | 1 gymnast |
| 7 | KET (name as listed in meet results) | 33.140 | 5 gymnasts |
| 8 | KYMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 32.850* | 1 gymnast |
| 9 | Toledo Gymnastics AcademyHolland | 32.725 | 6 gymnasts |
| 10 | Countryside | 32.592 | 6 gymnasts |
| 11 | Kettering | 32.442 | 3 gymnasts |
| 12 | North Canton YMCA | 31.794 | 9 gymnasts |
| 13 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 31.670 | 5 gymnasts |
| 14 | Darke County | 31.575* | 2 gymnasts |
| 15 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 31.212* | 2 gymnasts |
| 16 | UC (name as listed in meet results) | 31.113 | 4 gymnasts |
| 17 | Ross Co (name as listed in meet results) | 26.387* | 2 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Level 9 Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toledo Gymnastics AcademyHolland | 33.017 | 6 gymnasts |
| 2 | North Canton YMCA | 32.612* | 2 gymnasts |
| 3 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 32.100* | 2 gymnasts |
| 4 | Licking Co | 32.000* | 1 gymnast |
| 5 | Countryside | 31.850 | 4 gymnasts |
| 6 | Defiance | 31.488* | 2 gymnasts |
| 7 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 29.992 | 3 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Xcel Bronze Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hollywood (name as listed in meet results) | 37.112 | 4 gymnasts |
| 2 | Arlington | 36.175* | 2 gymnasts |
| 3 | Springfield | 36.014 | 9 gymnasts |
| 4 | Sandusky Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 35.267 | 3 gymnasts |
| 5 | Watertown | 35.150* | 1 gymnast |
| 6 | Somerset Valley | 35.014 | 7 gymnasts |
| 7 | Lakewood, CA | 35.013* | 2 gymnasts |
| 8 | McDonough Co. | 35.000* | 2 gymnasts |
| 9 | South Shore | 34.875* | 1 gymnast |
| 10 | Napoleon | 34.042 | 3 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Xcel Silver Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hollywood (name as listed in meet results) | 37.712 | 8 gymnasts |
| 2 | J.J. Harris | 36.925* | 1 gymnast |
| 3 | Robert K Fox | 36.862* | 2 gymnasts |
| 4 | Arlington | 36.544 | 4 gymnasts |
| 5 | Sheboygan | 36.413* | 2 gymnasts |
| 6 | Franklin Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 36.175* | 2 gymnasts |
| 7 | Meadville | 36.167 | 3 gymnasts |
| 8 | Dcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 36.083 | 6 gymnasts |
| 9 | Lakewood, CA | 36.025* | 2 gymnasts |
| 10 | McDonough Co. | 35.975* | 1 gymnast |
| 11 | Springfield | 35.874 | 18 gymnasts |
| 12 | Defiance | 35.675 | 29 gymnasts |
| 13 | Willow Grove (name as listed in meet results) | 35.650 | 6 gymnasts |
| 14 | Glastonbury | 35.550 | 3 gymnasts |
| 15 | Pickaway | 35.525* | 2 gymnasts |
| 16 | Napoleon | 35.508 | 19 gymnasts |
| 17 | Lakewood-Grace | 35.492 | 3 gymnasts |
| 18 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 35.260 | 5 gymnasts |
| 19 | Bucks Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 35.256 | 9 gymnasts |
| 20 | Sandusky Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 35.064 | 18 gymnasts |
| 21 | Corry | 35.025* | 2 gymnasts |
| 22 | South Shore | 34.850* | 2 gymnasts |
| 23 | Somerset Valley | 34.850* | 2 gymnasts |
| 24 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 34.737 | 4 gymnasts |
| 25 | Ashland | 34.725 | 4 gymnasts |
| 26 | Darke Co. | 34.721 | 6 gymnasts |
| 27 | Waukesha (name as listed in meet results) | 34.650* | 2 gymnasts |
| 28 | Rye (name as listed in meet results) | 34.600* | 1 gymnast |
| 29 | DC (name as listed in meet results) | 34.596 | 6 gymnasts |
| 30 | Door County | 34.158 | 3 gymnasts |
| 31 | Countryside | 34.002 | 10 gymnasts |
| 32 | Darke County | 33.891 | 8 gymnasts |
| 33 | Franklin/Grove City (name as listed in meet results) | 33.883 | 3 gymnasts |
| 34 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 33.609 | 8 gymnasts |
| 35 | Warren Co. | 33.513* | 2 gymnasts |
| 36 | Shelby | 33.165 | 27 gymnasts |
| 37 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 33.054 | 11 gymnasts |
| 38 | Sidney Shelby | 32.462 | 13 gymnasts |
| 39 | SS (name as listed in meet results) | 31.518 | 11 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Xcel Gold Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.J. Harris | 36.962* | 2 gymnasts |
| 2 | Hollywood (name as listed in meet results) | 36.688 | 4 gymnasts |
| 3 | Defiance | 36.580 | 19 gymnasts |
| 4 | Sandusky (name as listed in meet results) | 36.017 | 3 gymnasts |
| 5 | Pickaway | 35.950* | 1 gymnast |
| 6 | Islands | 35.908 | 3 gymnasts |
| 7 | Arlington | 35.725* | 1 gymnast |
| 8 | Lakewood-Grace | 35.663* | 2 gymnasts |
| 9 | Tiffin | 35.584 | 11 gymnasts |
| 10 | Lakewood, CA | 35.450 | 5 gymnasts |
| 11 | Licking Co | 35.362* | 2 gymnasts |
| 12 | Door County | 35.325 | 4 gymnasts |
| 13 | South Shore | 35.200* | 1 gymnast |
| 14 | Toledo Gymnastics AcademyHolland | 35.174 | 26 gymnasts |
| 15 | Franklin Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 35.075 | 5 gymnasts |
| 16 | Wayne Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 35.050* | 1 gymnast |
| 17 | Wayne County (name as listed in meet results) | 35.050* | 2 gymnasts |
| 18 | Springfield | 35.040 | 5 gymnasts |
| 19 | Fond du Lac | 35.025* | 2 gymnasts |
| 20 | Bucks Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 34.929 | 13 gymnasts |
| 21 | Greater Green Bay | 34.900 | 5 gymnasts |
| 22 | Ashland | 34.813 | 12 gymnasts |
| 23 | Greater Toledo | 34.800 | 11 gymnasts |
| 24 | Meadville | 34.796 | 6 gymnasts |
| 25 | Napoleon | 34.760 | 25 gymnasts |
| 26 | Robert K Fox | 34.681 | 8 gymnasts |
| 27 | Willow Grove (name as listed in meet results) | 34.681 | 4 gymnasts |
| 28 | North Canton YMCA | 34.546 | 23 gymnasts |
| 29 | Somerset Valley | 34.504 | 7 gymnasts |
| 30 | Kettering | 34.492 | 13 gymnasts |
| 31 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 34.485 | 10 gymnasts |
| 32 | Darien | 34.408 | 3 gymnasts |
| 33 | North Brandon (name as listed in meet results) | 34.300* | 1 gymnast |
| 34 | Watertown | 34.225* | 1 gymnast |
| 35 | KYMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 34.175 | 8 gymnasts |
| 36 | Sandusky Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 34.142 | 13 gymnasts |
| 37 | Countryside | 34.079 | 24 gymnasts |
| 38 | KET (name as listed in meet results) | 34.077 | 15 gymnasts |
| 39 | Kettering YMCA | 34.050 | 5 gymnasts |
| 40 | Darke County | 33.979 | 6 gymnasts |
| 41 | Mount Vernon | 33.862 | 4 gymnasts |
| 42 | Dcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 33.850 | 4 gymnasts |
| 43 | Corry | 33.462* | 2 gymnasts |
| 44 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 33.350 | 3 gymnasts |
| 45 | Darke Co. | 33.294 | 4 gymnasts |
| 46 | Mt. Vernon (name as listed in meet results) | 33.200* | 2 gymnasts |
| 47 | Shelby | 33.042 | 21 gymnasts |
| 48 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 33.035 | 18 gymnasts |
| 49 | DC (name as listed in meet results) | 33.000 | 3 gymnasts |
| 50 | Ucymca (name as listed in meet results) | 32.970 | 5 gymnasts |
| 51 | Bucyrus Area (name as listed in meet results) | 32.850* | 1 gymnast |
| 52 | Waukesha (name as listed in meet results) | 32.825* | 1 gymnast |
| 53 | Greensburg | 32.767 | 3 gymnasts |
| 54 | Eau Claire (name as listed in meet results) | 32.725* | 2 gymnasts |
| 55 | Sidney Shelby | 32.615 | 10 gymnasts |
| 56 | Union Co. | 32.365 | 5 gymnasts |
| 57 | Union County | 32.337 | 10 gymnasts |
| 58 | SS (name as listed in meet results) | 31.483 | 6 gymnasts |
| 59 | UC (name as listed in meet results) | 31.425 | 9 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Xcel Platinum Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cambridge Area | 36.013* | 2 gymnasts |
| 2 | McDonough Co. | 35.900* | 1 gymnast |
| 3 | Defiance | 35.814 | 16 gymnasts |
| 4 | Wayne Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 35.704 | 7 gymnasts |
| 5 | Pickaway | 35.700* | 1 gymnast |
| 6 | Islands | 35.683 | 3 gymnasts |
| 7 | Bucks Co. (name as listed in meet results) | 35.525* | 1 gymnast |
| 8 | Napoleon | 35.455 | 25 gymnasts |
| 9 | Sheboygan | 35.450 | 3 gymnasts |
| 10 | Rancho | 35.392 | 6 gymnasts |
| 11 | Edwardsville | 35.325* | 1 gymnast |
| 12 | Wayne County (name as listed in meet results) | 35.275 | 3 gymnasts |
| 13 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 35.160 | 5 gymnasts |
| 14 | Springfield | 35.100* | 1 gymnast |
| 15 | Toledo Gymnastics AcademyHolland | 35.076 | 27 gymnasts |
| 16 | Dcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 35.050 | 3 gymnasts |
| 17 | Bucyrus Area (name as listed in meet results) | 35.000* | 2 gymnasts |
| 18 | Tiffin | 34.954 | 6 gymnasts |
| 19 | Greater Toledo | 34.802 | 13 gymnasts |
| 20 | Shelby | 34.536 | 7 gymnasts |
| 21 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 34.337 | 4 gymnasts |
| 22 | North Canton YMCA | 34.156 | 8 gymnasts |
| 23 | Garver Memorial | 34.150 | 6 gymnasts |
| 24 | Willow Grove (name as listed in meet results) | 34.150* | 1 gymnast |
| 25 | Corry | 34.133 | 3 gymnasts |
| 26 | North Shore (name as listed in meet results) | 34.112 | 4 gymnasts |
| 27 | Mount Vernon | 34.000* | 1 gymnast |
| 28 | KYMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 34.000 | 3 gymnasts |
| 29 | Meadville | 33.925* | 1 gymnast |
| 30 | Ashland | 33.916 | 8 gymnasts |
| 31 | Fond du Lac | 33.642 | 3 gymnasts |
| 32 | Mt. Vernon (name as listed in meet results) | 33.638* | 2 gymnasts |
| 33 | KET (name as listed in meet results) | 33.583 | 6 gymnasts |
| 34 | Licking Co | 33.538* | 2 gymnasts |
| 35 | Darke County | 33.480 | 5 gymnasts |
| 36 | Kettering | 33.435 | 5 gymnasts |
| 37 | DC (name as listed in meet results) | 33.408 | 3 gymnasts |
| 38 | Greater Brandywine (name as listed in meet results) | 33.325* | 1 gymnast |
| 39 | Darke Co. | 33.108 | 3 gymnasts |
| 40 | Ucymca (name as listed in meet results) | 33.087 | 4 gymnasts |
| 41 | Countryside | 33.052 | 11 gymnasts |
| 42 | Robert K Fox | 32.925* | 1 gymnast |
| 43 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 32.875* | 2 gymnasts |
| 44 | Licking County | 32.712* | 2 gymnasts |
| 45 | Eau Claire (name as listed in meet results) | 32.612* | 2 gymnasts |
| 46 | Watertown | 32.450* | 2 gymnasts |
| 47 | Sidney Shelby | 32.431 | 4 gymnasts |
| 48 | Warren Co. | 32.225* | 1 gymnast |
| 49 | Franklin/Grove City (name as listed in meet results) | 32.150* | 1 gymnast |
| 50 | Union County | 32.069 | 4 gymnasts |
| 51 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 31.994 | 9 gymnasts |
| 52 | UC (name as listed in meet results) | 31.600 | 6 gymnasts |
| 53 | SS (name as listed in meet results) | 30.775 | 3 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Xcel Diamond Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willow Grove (name as listed in meet results) | 35.617 | 3 gymnasts |
| 2 | Defiance | 35.600 | 3 gymnasts |
| 3 | Rancho | 35.450 | 4 gymnasts |
| 4 | KYMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 35.050* | 1 gymnast |
| 5 | Robert K Fox | 35.038* | 2 gymnasts |
| 6 | Wayne County (name as listed in meet results) | 34.995 | 5 gymnasts |
| 7 | Ashland | 34.775 | 4 gymnasts |
| 8 | Islands | 34.725* | 2 gymnasts |
| 9 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 34.650* | 1 gymnast |
| 10 | Toledo Gymnastics AcademyHolland | 34.481 | 26 gymnasts |
| 11 | Licking Co | 34.450* | 1 gymnast |
| 12 | Greater Brandywine (name as listed in meet results) | 34.018 | 7 gymnasts |
| 13 | Greater Toledo | 33.855 | 14 gymnasts |
| 14 | Garver Memorial | 33.625* | 1 gymnast |
| 15 | South Shore | 33.575* | 2 gymnasts |
| 16 | Napoleon | 33.555 | 14 gymnasts |
| 17 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 33.350* | 1 gymnast |
| 18 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 33.325 | 6 gymnasts |
| 19 | Kettering YMCA | 32.500* | 1 gymnast |
| 20 | Bob Sierra (name as listed in meet results) | 32.225* | 1 gymnast |
| 21 | KET (name as listed in meet results) | 32.150* | 1 gymnast |
| 22 | Countryside | 32.119 | 12 gymnasts |
| 23 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 32.019 | 8 gymnasts |
| 24 | Kettering | 31.863* | 2 gymnasts |
| 25 | Ross Co (name as listed in meet results) | 31.600* | 1 gymnast |
| 26 | North Brandon (name as listed in meet results) | 31.075* | 1 gymnast |
| 27 | Mount Vernon | 30.650* | 1 gymnast |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
The GymIQ Score combines how a gym placed against the other gyms in its state at every level it competed. Rankings come only from published meet scores and are never for sale. Scoring Method