Final results of the 2024-25 season, calculated in 2026 from published meet scores with the current GymIQ method. Gyms are matched to today's gym pages; a few entries that could not be matched yet are listed by the name used in meet results. See the current rankings.
Full ranking
| Rank | Gym | GymIQ Score | Levels ranked | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cambridge Area | 83.9 | 4 | 2 National Top 259 Gold1 Silver |
| 2 | Defiance | 79.6 | 3 | 2 National Top 255 Gold3 Silver2 Bronze |
| 3 | Wayne County (name as listed in meet results) | 79.0 | 6 | |
| 4 | Greater Toledo | 78.1 | 7 | 2 National Top 256 Gold3 Silver1 Bronze |
| 5 | Tiffin YMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 74.0 | 2 | |
| 6 | Kett (name as listed in meet results) | 72.4 | 6 | |
| 7 | Williams County (name as listed in meet results) | 72.2 | 3 | |
| 8 | Bucyrus Area (name as listed in meet results) | 70.9 | 2 | |
| 9 | Kettering YMCA | 67.2 | 4 | 7 Gold4 Silver1 Bronze |
| 10 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 67.1 | 10 | |
| 11 | Ashland | 66.5 | 4 | 1 National Top 255 Gold3 Silver3 Bronze |
| 12 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 66.4 | 9 | |
| 13 | Lancaster YMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 65.2 | 6 | |
| 14 | UC (name as listed in meet results) | 62.6 | 6 | |
| 15 | Tuscarawas County | 61.8 | 5 | 8 Gold2 Silver2 Bronze |
| 16 | Riverfront YMCA | 56.5 | 3 | 1 Gold6 Silver5 Bronze |
| 17 | DC (name as listed in meet results) | 56.3 | 4 | |
| 18 | Countryside | 53.0 | 10 | 1 Gold2 Silver9 Bronze |
| 19 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 52.9 | 9 | |
| 20 | Pickaway County YMCA | 52.0 | 3 | 1 National Top 256 Gold3 Silver2 Bronze |
| 21 | Kettering | 51.8 | 6 | 3 Gold6 Silver3 Bronze |
| 22 | KYMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 50.6 | 6 | |
| 23 | Ucymca (name as listed in meet results) | 47.8 | 5 | |
| 24 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 43.8 | 10 | |
| 25 | SS (name as listed in meet results) | 42.2 | 8 | |
| 26 | North Canton YMCA | 42.0 | 8 | 2 Gold3 Silver7 Bronze |
| 27 | Licking County | 39.9 | 5 | 3 Gold4 Silver5 Bronze |
| 28 | Mount Vernon | 38.9 | 6 | 1 Gold3 Silver8 Bronze |
| 29 | Union County | 38.5 | 7 | 1 Gold3 Silver8 Bronze |
| 30 | Dcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 36.1 | 5 | |
| 31 | Darke County | 32.0 | 5 | 2 Gold4 Silver2 Bronze |
| 32 | Ross County | 30.9 | 9 | 9 Gold3 Bronze |
| 33 | Sidney Shelby | 25.5 | 9 | 2 Gold1 Silver9 Bronze |
| 34 | Mount Vernon YMCA Gymnastics | 23.5 | 5 | 1 Gold1 Silver6 Bronze |
Rankings by level
Ranked by team all-around score. Each gym's awards are on its own page. A * marks a team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Level 2 Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 35.054 | 11 gymnasts |
| 2 | Kett (name as listed in meet results) | 34.745 | 10 gymnasts |
| 3 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 34.717 | 9 gymnasts |
| 4 | Ucymca (name as listed in meet results) | 34.306 | 9 gymnasts |
| 5 | UC (name as listed in meet results) | 34.292 | 12 gymnasts |
| 6 | Kettering | 33.924 | 46 gymnasts |
| 7 | DC (name as listed in meet results) | 33.717 | 6 gymnasts |
| 8 | KYMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 33.709 | 11 gymnasts |
| 9 | Countryside | 33.440 | 5 gymnasts |
| 10 | Union County | 33.154 | 38 gymnasts |
| 11 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 33.000 | 6 gymnasts |
| 12 | Dcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 32.150 | 6 gymnasts |
| 13 | Ross County | 32.083 | 3 gymnasts |
| 14 | SS (name as listed in meet results) | 31.950* | 2 gymnasts |
| 15 | Darke County | 31.753 | 18 gymnasts |
| 16 | Sidney Shelby | 29.981 | 8 gymnasts |
| 17 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 29.770 | 5 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Level 3 Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 36.006 | 8 gymnasts |
| 2 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 35.862 | 8 gymnasts |
| 3 | Countryside | 34.946 | 24 gymnasts |
| 4 | SS (name as listed in meet results) | 33.733 | 3 gymnasts |
| 5 | Kett (name as listed in meet results) | 33.472 | 20 gymnasts |
| 6 | UC (name as listed in meet results) | 33.208 | 12 gymnasts |
| 7 | DC (name as listed in meet results) | 32.692 | 6 gymnasts |
| 8 | KYMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 32.553 | 20 gymnasts |
| 9 | Ucymca (name as listed in meet results) | 32.305 | 10 gymnasts |
| 10 | Union County | 31.885 | 46 gymnasts |
| 11 | Sidney Shelby | 31.792 | 13 gymnasts |
| 12 | Kettering | 31.678 | 87 gymnasts |
| 13 | Dcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 31.381 | 8 gymnasts |
| 14 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 31.090 | 5 gymnasts |
| 15 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 30.962 | 4 gymnasts |
| 16 | Darke County | 30.840 | 21 gymnasts |
| 17 | Ross County | 30.733 | 6 gymnasts |
| 18 | Mount Vernon YMCA Gymnastics | 30.387 | 12 gymnasts |
Best Girls YMCA Level 4 Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cambridge Area | 35.494 | 8 gymnasts |
| 2 | Greater Toledo | 35.313 | 15 gymnasts |
| 3 | Wayne County (name as listed in meet results) | 35.013 | 8 gymnasts |
| 4 | Tuscarawas County | 34.900 | 4 gymnasts |
| 5 | Kettering YMCA | 34.792 | 6 gymnasts |
| 6 | Kett (name as listed in meet results) | 34.750 | 6 gymnasts |
| 7 | Pickaway County YMCA | 34.400* | 1 gymnast |
| 8 | UC (name as listed in meet results) | 34.350* | 2 gymnasts |
| 9 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 34.250 | 4 gymnasts |
| 10 | Lancaster YMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 34.214 | 9 gymnasts |
| 11 | Riverfront YMCA | 33.750* | 1 gymnast |
| 12 | Kettering | 33.573 | 26 gymnasts |
| 13 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 33.175* | 2 gymnasts |
| 14 | Mount Vernon | 33.094 | 4 gymnasts |
| 15 | Countryside | 33.086 | 14 gymnasts |
| 16 | North Canton YMCA | 33.055 | 10 gymnasts |
| 17 | KYMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 33.008 | 6 gymnasts |
| 18 | Union County | 32.914 | 7 gymnasts |
| 19 | Licking County | 32.867 | 6 gymnasts |
| 20 | SS (name as listed in meet results) | 32.550* | 2 gymnasts |
| 21 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 32.067 | 3 gymnasts |
| 22 | Ucymca (name as listed in meet results) | 31.700* | 2 gymnasts |
| 23 | Sidney Shelby | 31.440 | 10 gymnasts |
| 24 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 29.637 | 4 gymnasts |
| 25 | Ross County | 27.671 | 6 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Level 5 Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UC (name as listed in meet results) | 33.650* | 1 gymnast |
| 2 | DC (name as listed in meet results) | 33.583 | 3 gymnasts |
| 3 | Kettering | 32.750 | 4 gymnasts |
| 4 | Kett (name as listed in meet results) | 32.725* | 2 gymnasts |
| 5 | Darke County | 32.206 | 9 gymnasts |
| 6 | Mount Vernon | 31.863* | 2 gymnasts |
| 7 | Kettering YMCA | 31.525* | 2 gymnasts |
| 8 | KYMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 31.400* | 2 gymnasts |
| 9 | Union County | 31.150 | 4 gymnasts |
| 10 | Dcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 30.967 | 3 gymnasts |
| 11 | Ross County | 27.000* | 1 gymnast |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Level 6 Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cambridge Area | 36.450* | 2 gymnasts |
| 2 | Lancaster YMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 35.942 | 3 gymnasts |
| 3 | Ashland | 35.688* | 2 gymnasts |
| 4 | Greater Toledo | 35.290 | 10 gymnasts |
| 5 | Tuscarawas County | 35.265 | 5 gymnasts |
| 6 | Riverfront YMCA | 35.100 | 7 gymnasts |
| 7 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 34.590 | 5 gymnasts |
| 8 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 34.525* | 2 gymnasts |
| 9 | Licking County | 34.525 | 3 gymnasts |
| 10 | Countryside | 34.417 | 22 gymnasts |
| 11 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 34.270 | 5 gymnasts |
| 12 | Ross County | 33.950* | 1 gymnast |
| 13 | Wayne County (name as listed in meet results) | 33.913* | 2 gymnasts |
| 14 | North Canton YMCA | 33.841 | 8 gymnasts |
| 15 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 33.750* | 1 gymnast |
| 16 | SS (name as listed in meet results) | 32.900* | 2 gymnasts |
| 17 | Sidney Shelby | 30.908 | 9 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Level 7 Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greater Toledo | 35.761 | 9 gymnasts |
| 2 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 35.450* | 1 gymnast |
| 3 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 35.050* | 1 gymnast |
| 4 | Cambridge Area | 34.580 | 5 gymnasts |
| 5 | SS (name as listed in meet results) | 33.950* | 2 gymnasts |
| 6 | Countryside | 33.788 | 4 gymnasts |
| 7 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 33.625* | 2 gymnasts |
| 8 | Tuscarawas County | 33.485 | 5 gymnasts |
| 9 | Sidney Shelby | 33.136 | 7 gymnasts |
| 10 | Riverfront YMCA | 32.950 | 4 gymnasts |
| 11 | Pickaway County YMCA | 32.675 | 3 gymnasts |
| 12 | North Canton YMCA | 32.515 | 5 gymnasts |
| 13 | Licking County | 32.450* | 1 gymnast |
| 14 | Ross County | 31.358 | 3 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Level 8 Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne County (name as listed in meet results) | 36.350* | 1 gymnast |
| 2 | Defiance | 36.100* | 2 gymnasts |
| 3 | Cambridge Area | 34.050* | 1 gymnast |
| 4 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 33.717 | 3 gymnasts |
| 5 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 33.700* | 1 gymnast |
| 6 | Greater Toledo | 33.650 | 13 gymnasts |
| 7 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 33.625* | 2 gymnasts |
| 8 | Countryside | 32.819 | 12 gymnasts |
| 9 | Mount Vernon | 32.612* | 2 gymnasts |
| 10 | Sidney Shelby | 31.825* | 2 gymnasts |
| 11 | North Canton YMCA | 31.761 | 9 gymnasts |
| 12 | Union County | 31.738 | 8 gymnasts |
| 13 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 31.600 | 3 gymnasts |
| 14 | Mount Vernon YMCA Gymnastics | 28.850* | 1 gymnast |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Level 9 Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne County (name as listed in meet results) | 33.625 | 3 gymnasts |
| 2 | Defiance | 33.375* | 1 gymnast |
| 3 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 30.950* | 1 gymnast |
| 4 | North Canton YMCA | 29.850* | 1 gymnast |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Xcel Silver Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 35.250 | 3 gymnasts |
| 2 | Dcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 34.200* | 1 gymnast |
| 3 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 32.788 | 4 gymnasts |
| 4 | Countryside | 32.486 | 11 gymnasts |
| 5 | Mount Vernon YMCA Gymnastics | 32.150 | 3 gymnasts |
| 6 | SS (name as listed in meet results) | 31.817 | 3 gymnasts |
| 7 | Ross County | 31.188* | 2 gymnasts |
| 8 | Sidney Shelby | 31.100 | 11 gymnasts |
| 9 | Darke County | 29.300* | 1 gymnast |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Xcel Gold Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 36.075* | 2 gymnasts |
| 2 | Ross County | 35.567 | 3 gymnasts |
| 3 | Wayne County (name as listed in meet results) | 35.386 | 7 gymnasts |
| 4 | Licking County | 35.350* | 1 gymnast |
| 5 | Greater Toledo | 35.300 | 22 gymnasts |
| 6 | Williams County (name as listed in meet results) | 35.084 | 8 gymnasts |
| 7 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 35.050* | 1 gymnast |
| 8 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 34.867 | 3 gymnasts |
| 9 | Kett (name as listed in meet results) | 34.780 | 5 gymnasts |
| 10 | Bucyrus Area (name as listed in meet results) | 34.753 | 9 gymnasts |
| 11 | Kettering YMCA | 34.660 | 5 gymnasts |
| 12 | Kettering | 34.506 | 17 gymnasts |
| 13 | Tiffin YMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 34.475* | 1 gymnast |
| 14 | Ashland | 34.386 | 9 gymnasts |
| 15 | North Canton YMCA | 34.300 | 6 gymnasts |
| 16 | Tuscarawas County | 34.285 | 5 gymnasts |
| 17 | Countryside | 34.267 | 12 gymnasts |
| 18 | DC (name as listed in meet results) | 34.190 | 10 gymnasts |
| 19 | UC (name as listed in meet results) | 33.583 | 3 gymnasts |
| 20 | KYMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 33.375 | 4 gymnasts |
| 21 | Darke County | 33.341 | 31 gymnasts |
| 22 | Dcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 32.264 | 7 gymnasts |
| 23 | Lancaster YMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 32.200 | 3 gymnasts |
| 24 | SS (name as listed in meet results) | 31.730 | 5 gymnasts |
| 25 | Union County | 31.703 | 19 gymnasts |
| 26 | Mount Vernon | 31.500* | 2 gymnasts |
| 27 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 31.375* | 2 gymnasts |
| 28 | Sidney Shelby | 31.170 | 25 gymnasts |
| 29 | Ucymca (name as listed in meet results) | 30.450 | 3 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Xcel Platinum Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bucyrus Area (name as listed in meet results) | 36.362* | 2 gymnasts |
| 2 | Lancaster YMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 36.117 | 3 gymnasts |
| 3 | Pickaway County YMCA | 36.100* | 1 gymnast |
| 4 | Tiffin YMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 35.913* | 2 gymnasts |
| 5 | Wayne County (name as listed in meet results) | 35.667 | 3 gymnasts |
| 6 | Greater Toledo | 35.663 | 10 gymnasts |
| 7 | Williams County (name as listed in meet results) | 35.271 | 12 gymnasts |
| 8 | Ashland | 34.909 | 8 gymnasts |
| 9 | Kettering YMCA | 34.683 | 6 gymnasts |
| 10 | Tuscarawas County | 34.337* | 2 gymnasts |
| 11 | Kett (name as listed in meet results) | 34.193 | 7 gymnasts |
| 12 | North Canton YMCA | 33.964 | 9 gymnasts |
| 13 | SS (name as listed in meet results) | 33.850* | 2 gymnasts |
| 14 | Kettering | 33.773 | 24 gymnasts |
| 15 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 33.617 | 3 gymnasts |
| 16 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 33.367 | 3 gymnasts |
| 17 | Mount Vernon | 33.288* | 2 gymnasts |
| 18 | Countryside | 33.122 | 15 gymnasts |
| 19 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 33.117 | 3 gymnasts |
| 20 | KYMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 32.987 | 4 gymnasts |
| 21 | Sidney Shelby | 32.930 | 5 gymnasts |
| 22 | UC (name as listed in meet results) | 32.767 | 3 gymnasts |
| 23 | Union County | 31.483 | 26 gymnasts |
| 24 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 31.450 | 3 gymnasts |
| 25 | Mount Vernon YMCA Gymnastics | 31.350* | 2 gymnasts |
| 26 | Ucymca (name as listed in meet results) | 30.900 | 4 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls YMCA Xcel Diamond Gymnastics Teams in Ohio
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Defiance | 36.413* | 2 gymnasts |
| 2 | Ashland | 35.375 | 4 gymnasts |
| 3 | Greater Toledo | 34.192 | 6 gymnasts |
| 4 | Lancaster YMCA (name as listed in meet results) | 34.133 | 3 gymnasts |
| 5 | Williams County (name as listed in meet results) | 34.025 | 8 gymnasts |
| 6 | GC (name as listed in meet results) | 33.950* | 1 gymnast |
| 7 | North Canton YMCA | 32.575 | 4 gymnasts |
| 8 | Csymca (name as listed in meet results) | 32.550* | 1 gymnast |
| 9 | CS (name as listed in meet results) | 32.450* | 1 gymnast |
| 10 | Mount Vernon YMCA Gymnastics | 32.225* | 2 gymnasts |
| 11 | Gcymca (name as listed in meet results) | 32.200* | 1 gymnast |
| 12 | Licking County | 32.112* | 2 gymnasts |
| 13 | Countryside | 31.796 | 6 gymnasts |
| 14 | Mount Vernon | 30.637* | 2 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
The GymIQ Score combines how a gym placed against the other gyms in its state at every level it competed. Rankings come only from published meet scores and are never for sale. Scoring Method