Final results of the 2023-24 season, calculated in 2026 from published meet scores with the current GymIQ method. Gyms are matched to today's gym pages; a few entries that could not be matched yet are listed by the name used in meet results. See the current rankings.
Full ranking
| Rank | Gym | GymIQ Score | Levels ranked | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aim High Elite Gymnastics Dance Cheer Troy | 77.4 | 5 | 9 Gold3 Silver |
| 2 | Ohana Gymnastics | 77.0 | 4 | 7 Gold5 Silver |
| 3 | Northside Gym | 76.0 | 4 | 7 Gold3 Silver2 Bronze |
| 4 | Andover All Stars | 72.3 | 2 | 10 Gold2 Silver |
| 5 | Xtreme PB | 71.1 | 4 | 10 Gold2 Bronze |
| 6 | Trilogy Pevely | 68.2 | 5 | 1 National Top 255 Gold4 Silver2 Bronze |
| 7 | Hoh GYM | 64.0 | 3 | 10 Gold1 Silver1 Bronze |
| 8 | Sloans | 61.8 | 4 | 7 Gold3 Silver |
| 9 | Lindbergh Flyers | 59.3 | 7 | 10 Gold2 Bronze |
| 10 | AGA Gym | 57.0 | 4 | 6 Gold3 Silver3 Bronze |
| 11 | St Louis GC | 51.9 | 4 | 1 National Top 258 Gold3 Silver |
| 12 | Independence Elite Gymnastics | 49.1 | 2 | 1 Gold2 Silver3 Bronze |
| 13 | Parkland | 48.8 | 7 | 4 Gold6 Silver2 Bronze |
| 14 | Head Over Heels Gymnastics Greenville | 48.4 | 3 | 7 Gold2 Silver3 Bronze |
| 15 | Universal Athletics Gymnastics | 48.0 | 4 | 4 Gold6 Silver2 Bronze |
| 16 | Ymcatwisters | 47.5 | 5 | 3 Gold7 Silver2 Bronze |
| 17 | Moberly Gymnastics Academy | 43.2 | 5 | 7 Gold2 Silver3 Bronze |
| 18 | Shootingstarz | 41.1 | 4 | 3 Gold2 Silver7 Bronze |
| 19 | STL Spirits | 37.7 | 4 | 4 Gold3 Silver5 Bronze |
| 20 | Gymstars | 36.2 | 3 | 5 Gold1 Silver6 Bronze |
| 21 | Koerber Gymnastics and Cheer De Soto | 30.9 | 4 | 2 Silver3 Bronze |
| 22 | Bootheel Gymnastics Center New Madrid | 25.2 | 3 | 3 Silver3 Bronze |
| 23 | Midwest Gymnastics | 21.4 | 5 | 5 Gold3 Silver4 Bronze |
4 more Missouri gyms competed at only one Girls AAU level, so they have no GymIQ Score yet
- GAGE CenterAAU Xcel Bronze
- GymQuarters Gymnastics CenterAAU Level 1
- Show-Me GymnasticsAAU Level 1
- St Louis Spirits Gymnastics ClubAAU Xcel Bronze
Rankings by level
Ranked by team all-around score. Each gym's awards are on its own page. A * marks a team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls AAU Level 1 Gymnastics Teams in Missouri
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hoh GYM | 37.057 | 7 gymnasts |
| 2 | GymQuarters Gymnastics CenterO'Fallon | 37.025 | 14 gymnasts |
| 3 | Head Over Heels GymnasticsGreenville | 36.612 | 8 gymnasts |
| 4 | TrilogyPevely | 36.483 | 6 gymnasts |
| 5 | Lindbergh Flyers | 36.123 | 12 gymnasts |
| 6 | Xtreme PB | 35.970 | 25 gymnasts |
| 7 | Show-Me GymnasticsColumbia | 35.700* | 2 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls AAU Level 2 Gymnastics Teams in Missouri
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TrilogyPevely | 36.680 | 5 gymnasts |
| 2 | Andover All Stars | 36.517 | 6 gymnasts |
| 3 | Sloans | 36.300* | 1 gymnast |
| 4 | Parkland | 36.106 | 8 gymnasts |
| 5 | Moberly Gymnastics Academy | 36.100 | 3 gymnasts |
| 6 | Hoh GYM | 35.938 | 4 gymnasts |
| 7 | Head Over Heels GymnasticsGreenville | 35.600 | 4 gymnasts |
| 8 | Lindbergh Flyers | 35.269 | 8 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls AAU Level 3 Gymnastics Teams in Missouri
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TrilogyPevely | 35.700 | 9 gymnasts |
| 2 | Andover All Stars | 35.167 | 3 gymnasts |
| 3 | Sloans | 35.100* | 1 gymnast |
| 4 | Hoh GYM | 34.950* | 2 gymnasts |
| 5 | Parkland | 34.480 | 5 gymnasts |
| 6 | Moberly Gymnastics Academy | 34.193 | 7 gymnasts |
| 7 | Head Over Heels GymnasticsGreenville | 31.867 | 3 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls AAU Level 4 Gymnastics Teams in Missouri
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sloans | 34.550* | 2 gymnasts |
| 2 | TrilogyPevely | 34.425 | 4 gymnasts |
| 3 | Parkland | 33.900 | 6 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls AAU Level 6 Gymnastics Teams in Missouri
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parkland | 34.850* | 1 gymnast |
| 2 | Shootingstarz | 32.350* | 1 gymnast |
| 3 | Sloans | 31.100* | 1 gymnast |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls AAU Xcel Bronze Gymnastics Teams in Missouri
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Northside Gym | 36.675 | 6 gymnasts |
| 2 | Aim High Elite Gymnastics Dance CheerTroy | 36.500* | 1 gymnast |
| 3 | Lindbergh Flyers | 36.483 | 6 gymnasts |
| 4 | Xtreme PB | 36.453 | 18 gymnasts |
| 5 | Ohana Gymnastics | 36.163 | 4 gymnasts |
| 6 | GAGE CenterBlue Springs | 35.966 | 31 gymnasts |
| 7 | Parkland | 35.625* | 2 gymnasts |
| 8 | AGA Gym | 35.569 | 8 gymnasts |
| 9 | St Louis GC | 35.286 | 17 gymnasts |
| 10 | Shootingstarz | 35.175* | 2 gymnasts |
| 11 | Universal Athletics Gymnastics | 35.150* | 1 gymnast |
| 12 | Independence Elite Gymnastics | 35.125* | 2 gymnasts |
| 13 | Ymcatwisters | 35.070 | 10 gymnasts |
| 14 | St Louis Spirits Gymnastics ClubSt. Louis | 34.835 | 10 gymnasts |
| 15 | Bootheel Gymnastics CenterNew Madrid | 34.793 | 15 gymnasts |
| 16 | Gymstars | 34.625* | 2 gymnasts |
| 17 | Koerber Gymnastics and CheerDe Soto | 34.531 | 9 gymnasts |
| 18 | Midwest Gymnastics | 34.014 | 18 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls AAU Xcel Silver Gymnastics Teams in Missouri
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ohana Gymnastics | 37.500 | 4 gymnasts |
| 2 | Xtreme PB | 37.014 | 45 gymnasts |
| 3 | Lindbergh Flyers | 36.907 | 10 gymnasts |
| 4 | Aim High Elite Gymnastics Dance CheerTroy | 36.715 | 12 gymnasts |
| 5 | Northside Gym | 36.612 | 32 gymnasts |
| 6 | STL Spirits | 36.073 | 5 gymnasts |
| 7 | St Louis GC | 36.019 | 8 gymnasts |
| 8 | Independence Elite Gymnastics | 35.750* | 2 gymnasts |
| 9 | AGA Gym | 35.688 | 24 gymnasts |
| 10 | Ymcatwisters | 35.672 | 24 gymnasts |
| 11 | Gymstars | 35.660 | 5 gymnasts |
| 12 | Universal Athletics Gymnastics | 35.133 | 9 gymnasts |
| 13 | Shootingstarz | 35.058 | 6 gymnasts |
| 14 | Koerber Gymnastics and CheerDe Soto | 34.723 | 12 gymnasts |
| 15 | Bootheel Gymnastics CenterNew Madrid | 34.694 | 8 gymnasts |
| 16 | Midwest Gymnastics | 34.518 | 22 gymnasts |
| 17 | Parkland | 34.500* | 1 gymnast |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls AAU Xcel Gold Gymnastics Teams in Missouri
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Xtreme PB | 36.315 | 10 gymnasts |
| 2 | Northside Gym | 36.193 | 17 gymnasts |
| 3 | Aim High Elite Gymnastics Dance CheerTroy | 36.170 | 16 gymnasts |
| 4 | Lindbergh Flyers | 35.583 | 9 gymnasts |
| 5 | Ohana Gymnastics | 35.370 | 5 gymnasts |
| 6 | AGA Gym | 35.355 | 11 gymnasts |
| 7 | Universal Athletics Gymnastics | 35.288 | 6 gymnasts |
| 8 | Ymcatwisters | 34.702 | 11 gymnasts |
| 9 | Koerber Gymnastics and CheerDe Soto | 34.621 | 6 gymnasts |
| 10 | Moberly Gymnastics Academy | 34.500 | 3 gymnasts |
| 11 | St Louis GC | 34.450* | 2 gymnasts |
| 12 | Parkland | 34.450 | 4 gymnasts |
| 13 | Gymstars | 34.375* | 2 gymnasts |
| 14 | STL Spirits | 34.340 | 5 gymnasts |
| 15 | Midwest Gymnastics | 34.204 | 12 gymnasts |
| 16 | Bootheel Gymnastics CenterNew Madrid | 34.100 | 5 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls AAU Xcel Platinum Gymnastics Teams in Missouri
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ohana Gymnastics | 36.375* | 2 gymnasts |
| 2 | Aim High Elite Gymnastics Dance CheerTroy | 35.650 | 3 gymnasts |
| 3 | Northside Gym | 35.589 | 7 gymnasts |
| 4 | Universal Athletics Gymnastics | 35.500* | 1 gymnast |
| 5 | Ymcatwisters | 34.850 | 4 gymnasts |
| 6 | Midwest Gymnastics | 34.633 | 3 gymnasts |
| 7 | Lindbergh Flyers | 34.550* | 1 gymnast |
| 8 | Moberly Gymnastics Academy | 34.100 | 3 gymnasts |
| 9 | Koerber Gymnastics and CheerDe Soto | 33.700* | 1 gymnast |
| 10 | STL Spirits | 32.824 | 5 gymnasts |
| 11 | St Louis GC | 32.600 | 3 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
Best Girls AAU Xcel Diamond Gymnastics Teams in Missouri
| Rank | Gym | Team score | Gymnasts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aim High Elite Gymnastics Dance CheerTroy | 35.170 | 11 gymnasts |
| 2 | AGA Gym | 35.100* | 2 gymnasts |
| 3 | Midwest Gymnastics | 34.600* | 1 gymnast |
| 4 | Shootingstarz | 34.250* | 1 gymnast |
| 5 | Ymcatwisters | 33.900 | 4 gymnasts |
| 6 | STL Spirits | 33.610 | 6 gymnasts |
* Team of fewer than 3 gymnasts.
The GymIQ Score combines how a gym placed against the other gyms in its state at every level it competed. Rankings come only from published meet scores and are never for sale. Scoring Method